Military Photographers and Videographers of the Year

For more information about the MILPHOG and MILVID contests contact NPPA's Military Liaison, Johnny Bivera, at bfoto@aol.com.

2011

MSgt Jeremy T. Lock, USAF

2010

Sgt Mark Fayloga, USMC

2009

Sgt Mark Fayloga, USMC

2008

MSgt Jeremy T. Lock, USAF

2007

SSgt Stacy L. Pearsall, USAF

2006

TSgt Jeremy T. Lock, USAF

2005

TSgt Jeremy T. Lock, USAF

2004

SSgt Jacob Bailey, USAF

2003

SSgt Stacy L. Pearsall, USAF

2002

SSgt Jeremy T. Lock, USAF

2001

JO1 Preston Keres, USN

2000

JO1 Preston Keres, USN

1999

JO1 Robert Benson, USN

 

1998

JO1 Robert Benson, USN

 

1997

SSgt Gary Coppage, USAF

 

1996

PH1 Susan Carl, USN Reserve

 

1995

TSgt John K. McDowell, USAF

 

1994

SSgt Kenneth D. Wright, USAF

 

1993

SSgt Ernie Grafton, Marine Corps

 

1992

PH1 Mark Kettenhofen, USN

 

1991

PH1 Ted Salois, USN

 

1990

PH1 Ted Salois, USN

1989

TSgt. Michael Haggerty, USAF

 

1989

PHC Paul Salesi, USN

 

1988

PH1 Chris Holmes, USN

 

1987

PH1 Chris Holmes, USN

 

1986

PH1 Perry Thorsvik, USN

 

1985

PH2 Perry Thorsvik, USN

 

1984

PH1 Jesus Diaz, USN

 

1983

PH2 Robert K. Hamilton, USN

 

1982

PH1 James Preston, USN

 

1981

PH2 Clarence Griffin, USN

 

1980

Sgt. Robert Wickley, USAF

1979

Sp4 Manual Gomez, USA

 

1978

TSgt Herman J. Kokojan, USAF

 

1977

TSgt Herman J. Kokojan, USAF

 

1976

TSgt Herman J. Kokojan, USAF

 

1975

PHC Donald 'Chip' Maury, USN

 

1974

SSgt Paul J. Harrington, USAF

 

1973

PHC Donald 'Chip' Maury, USN

 

1972

JOC Willard B. Bass Jr., USN

 

1971

Sp5 Steve Groer, USA

 

1970

Sp4 Michael Kopp, USA

1969

SSgt Ron Smith, USAF

 

1968

Sp4 Vic Damon, USA

 

1967

Sp5 Bud Lee, USA

 

1966

SFC Anthony Evanoski, USA

 

1965

SSgt Steve Stibbens, USMC

 

1964

SSgt Steve Stibbens, USMC

 

1963

MSgt Normal Zeisloft, USAF

 

1962

Lt(jg.) Arthur H. Bleich, USCG

 

1961

PFC Jim W. Vestal, USA

2011

Andrew Breese, MC1, USN

 

2010

SSgt Burt Traynor, USAF

 

2009

SGT Robert Ham, USA

 

2008

SrA Joseph Givens, USAF

 

2007

MC2(AW/SW) Summer Anderson, USN

 

2006

TSgt Gary W. Burdett, USAF

 

2005

SrA Anna M. Wiese, USAF

 

2004

SSgt Juan M. Femath, Jr., USAF

 

2003

TSgt Brett J. Irwin, USAF

 

2002

PHC David Kosling, USN

 

2001

PH1 Wayne French, USN

 

2000

PHC David Kosling, USN

1998

SrA Klinton G. Kraft, USAF

 

1997

SrA Bertram H. Lennard, USAF

 

1996

SrA Bertram H. Lennard, USAF

 

1995

SrA Bertram H. Lennard, USAF

 

1994

PH2 Peter D. Watson, USN

 

1993

SSgt Al Moore, USMC

 

1992

PH1 Joseph King, USN

 

1991

PH2 Bill Sexton, USN

 

1990

PH3 Keith Tayman, USN

1989

PH2 Scott Guido, USN